ST. PETE RAIDERS

Bringing Soccer to Pinellas County Families Since 1970

2020-2021 Competitive Tryouts

2020-2021 Competitive Tryouts

*ALL PLAYERS WHETHER RETURNING OR NEW MUST PRE-REGISTER FOR TRYOUTS*

RETURNING PLAYERS:

  • PLEASE REGISTER FOR THE LOCATION BELOW WHERE YOU ARE CURRENTLY PLAYING
  • PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER FOR THE OTHER LOCATION WITHOUT HAVING BEEN GIVEN PERMISSION BY YOUR DIRECTOR OF COACHING
  • PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER FOR BOTH LOCATIONS

 

NEW PLAYERS:

  • PLEASE REGISTER FOR THE LOCATION THAT IS CLOSEST TO YOUR HOME (ST. PETERSBURG or TAMPA)
  • PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER FOR BOTH LOCATIONS

⚽️ST. PETE PLAYERS⚽️

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

ALL AGE GROUPS: MONDAY 6/15/2020 to THURSDAY 6/18/2020

U8-U14 TEAMS: 6:00 - 7:30

U15-U19 TEAMS: 7:30 - 9:00

PLEASE ARRIVE 30 MINUTES BEFORE THE START TIME FOR YOUR AGE GROUP TO CHECK-IN

Click Here to Pre-Register for tryouts at Puryear Park


⚽️TAMPA PLAYERS⚽️

BOYS TRYOUTS: 6/15, 6/17 and 6/20

GIRLS TRYOUTS: 6/16 to 6/18 and 6/20

PLEASE ARRIVE 30 MINUTES BEFORE THE START TIME FOR YOUR AGE GROUP TO CHECK-IN

Click Here to Pre-Register for tryouts at Madison Middle School

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Age Coach Date Time Date Time Date Time Field
U9 Girls (2012)/U10 Girls (2011) Neal Rickmer 6/16/2020 5:45 PM 6/18/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 9:00  AM 5
U11 Girls (2010) Meagan Winchester 6/16/2020 5:45 PM 6/18/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 9:00  AM 2a
U12 Girls (2009) Wade Winchester 6/16/2020 5:45 PM 6/18/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 9:00  AM 2b
U13 Girls (2008) Shaun O'Brien 6/16/2020 5:45 PM 6/18/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 9:00  AM 1a
U14/15 Girls (2007/06) Craig Heseltine 6/16/2020 7:00 PM 6/18/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 12:00 PM 2b
U16 Girls (2005) Rick Mullen 6/16/2020 7:00 PM 6/18/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 12:00 PM 2a
U17 Girls (2004) Billy Smith 6/16/2020 7:00 PM 6/18/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 12:00 PM 1b
U18 Girls (2003) Wade Winchester 6/16/2020 7:00 PM 6/18/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 12:00 PM 1a
                 
U9 Boys (2012)/ U10 Boys (2011) Matt Hampson 6/15/2020 5:45 PM 6/17/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 10:30 AM 2a
U11 Boys (2010) Franck Zeba 6/15/2020 5:45 PM 6/17/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 10:30 AM 5
U12 Boys (2009) Coach Pending 6/15/2020 5:45 PM 6/17/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 10:30 AM 2b
U13 Boys (2008) Coach Pending 6/15/2020 5:45 PM 6/17/2020 5:45 PM 6/20/2020 10:30 AM 1
U14 Boys (2007) Ian Edwards/ Guillermo Ruiz 6/15/2020 7:00 PM 6/17/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 2:00 PM 1
U15 Boys (2006) Matt Hampson 6/15/2020 7:00 PM 6/17/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 2:00 PM 2a
U16 Boys (2005) Craig Heseltine 6/15/2020 7:00 PM 6/17/2020 7:00 PM 6/20/2020 2:00 PM 2b

League and Affiliations

FYSA

FYSA

US Club Soccer

US Club Soccer

West Ham United

West Ham United

USA

USA

USL

USL

USSF

USSF

GYSA

GYSA

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer.com

Vernon Photography

Vernon Photography

Fold a Goal

Fold a Goal

3 Daughters Brewing

3 Daughters Brewing

After School Kicks

After School Kicks

ACU Logo

ACU Logo

4thStreetPizza

4thStreetPizza